New Cisco CCNA 200-105 dumps training material ,easily pass real 200-105 exam

What is the best study material to use for Cisco CCNA 200-105 ICND2?Pass4itsure Cisco Experts help you succeed.New Cisco CCNA 200-105 dumps – https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html.Share the latest Cisco CCNA 200-105 ICND2 Practice Exam for free!

Will the new Cisco CCNA 2020 be difficult?

New Cisco CCNA,difficult?

It is not difficult to prepare carefully. New CCNA will go live on February 24, 2020, which covers a very basic but important part of the network.

If you pass ICND1 and ICND2 on or before that date, you will receive CCNA certification, which is valid for three years. After February 23, 2020, certification testing will only apply to new Cisco certifications, and ICND1 and ICND2 will no longer be valid. The test for the new CCNA certification will be an exam.

To get CCNA certification after February 24, you need to take the CCNA 200-301 exam!

CCNA 2020

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/200-301-CCNA.pdf

Latest CCNA 200-301 exam dumps – https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-301.html

Cisco test ICND2 200-105

There will 45 or 55 Multiple choice questions which you will have to solve in 90 minutes.
This exam is also known as CCNA Routing & Switching.

[New Dumps PDF] Do Not Worry About The Most Recommended Cisco 200-125 Dumps (CCNA v3.0) Exam Cisco Certified Network Associate Test Preparation Free Youtube 755Q&As

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the steps to configure a basic GRE tunnel from the left into the correct sequence on the right (Not all
options are used).
Select and Place:

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q1-2

QUESTION 2
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)
A. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.
B. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
C. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
F. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
Correct Answer: CDF
By default, all ports on a new switch belong to VLAN 1 (default and native VLAN). There are also some well-known
VLANs (for example: VLAN 1002 for fddi-default; VLAN 1003 for token-ring…) configured by default -> A is not correct.
To communicate between two different VLANs we need to use a Layer 3 device like router or Layer3 switch.
VLANs don\\’t affect the number of collision domains, they are the same
Typically, VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains. We must use a different network (orsub-network) for each
VLAN. For example, we can use 192.168.1.0/24 for VLAN 1, 192.168.2.0/24 for VLAN 2 A switch maintains a separate
bridging table for each VLAN so that it can send frame to ports on
the same VLAN only. For example, if a PC in VLAN 2 sends a frame then the switch look-ups its
bridging table and only sends frame out of its ports which belong to VLAN 2 (it also sends this frame on trunk ports)
We can use multiple switches to expand VLAN.

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that all of the router interfaces are operational and configured correctly.
How will router R2 be affected by the configuration of R1 that is shown in the exhibit?

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q3

A. Router R2 will not form a neighbor relationship with R1.
B. Router R2 will obtain a full routing table, including a default route, from R1.
C. R2 will obtain OSPF updates from R1, but will not obtain a default route from R1.
D. R2 will not have a route for the directly connected serial network, but all other directly connected networks will be
present, as well as the two Ethernet networks connected to R1.
Correct Answer: A
“ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 serial0/0” is causing a loop. configuration is going to cause a loop and the link between R1 and
R2 will be congested, OSPF will not perform relationship between them. From its name, OSPF is a Link-State routing
protocol, and the link state between R1 and R2 is simply down or something like that.

QUESTION 4
VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in
interface configuration mode?
A. The command is rejected.
B. The port turns amber.
C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.
D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which protocol is a Cisco proprietary implementation of STP?
A. CST
B. RSTP
C. MSTP
D. PVST+
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?
A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.
B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.
C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate
D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices
using point-to-point serial links. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between
the
main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.
Use appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues and answer all four questions.
Instructions
Enter Cisco IOS commands on the device to verify network operation and answer the multiple-choice questions.
THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
Click on the device to gain access to the console of the device. No console or enable passwords are required.
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before clicking the Next
button.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q7

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q7-2

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q7-3

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is
causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.
Correct Answer: C
The “show ip ospf interface command on R3 and R5 shows that the hello and dead intervals do not match. They are 50
and 200 on R3 and 10 and 40 on R5.

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is needed to be enable back the role of active in HSRP?
A. prempt
B. priority
C. cost
D. failover
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which Layer 2 attack is specifically mitigated by changing the native VLAN to an unused VLAN?
A. Double tagging
B. DHCP spoofing
C. VLAN spoofing
D. Switch hopping
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which route will be found in the routing table of the Main router?

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q10

A. C 192.168.2.0 is directly connected, Serial0/1
B. R 192.168.2.0/24 [120/1] via 192.168.255.26, 00:00:24, Serial0/0
C. R 192.168.255.16 [120/1] via 192.168.255.26, 00:00:24, Serial0/1
D. R 192.168.255.16 [120/2] via 192.168.255.21, 00:00:22, Serial0/0
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Scenario
Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices
using point-to-point serial links. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between
the
main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.
Use appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues and answer all four questions.
Instructions
Enter Cisco IOS commands on the device to verify network operation and answer the multiple-choice questions.
THIS TASK DOES NOT REQUIRE DEVICE CONFIGURATION.
Click on the device to gain access to the console of the device. No console or enable passwords are required.
To access the multiple-choice questions, click on the numbered boxes on the left of the top panel.
There are four multiple-choice questions with this task. Be sure to answer all four questions before clicking the Next
button.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q11

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is
causing the problem?
A. There is an area ID mismatch.
B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.
C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.
D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.
Correct Answer: D
Using the show running-config command we see that R6 has been incorrectly configured with the same router ID as R3
under the router OSPF process.

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-105 exam questions q11-2

QUESTION 12
Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)
A. PPP
B. WAP
C. DSL
D. L2TPv3
E. Ethernet
Correct Answer: AC
On each WAN connection, data is encapsulated into frames before it crosses the WAN link. The following are typical
WAN protocols:1. High-level Data Link Control (HDLC): The Cisco default encapsulation type on point-to-point
connections, dedicated links, and circuit-switches connections.2. PPP: Provides router-to-router and host-to-network
connections over synchronous and asynchronous circuits. PPP was designed to work with several network layer
protocols, including IP.3. Frame-relay: A successor to X.25. This protocol is an industry-standard, switchesdata-link
layer protocol that handles multiple virtual circuits.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wide_area_network
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=102157andseqNum=2

QUESTION 13
Which type of IPv6 ACL is applied first in the order of precedence?
A. TCAM
B. router ACLs
C. Fragmented frames
D. Port ACLs
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/12-2_55_se/configuration/guide/3750xscg/swv6acl.pdf

Latest ICND2 200-105 dumps Practice test Questions and answers

[PDF]Cisco CCNA ICND2 200-105 Dumps Online

free download

Valid and Updated Cisco CCNA Routing & Switching 200-105 Dumps PDF https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZRVY0dBZGrv8r7JCc1oYtQwH-Qxj9nWI

Pass4itsure – 200-105 Dumps for Guaranteed Success

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

CCNA Routing and Switching 200-105 PDF dumps ,real exam questions,go https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-105.html(Q&As: 709 ).

Author: markrandom