[New Microsoft Dumps PDF] Latest Release Microsoft 70-489 Dumps PDF-Answers Questions for Microsoft SharePoint Applications Exam Youtube Preparation (From Google Drive)

Where do I start studying for the Microsoft 70-489 dumps? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 070-489 exam dumps which cover all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest release Microsoft 70-489 dumps pdf-answers questions for Microsoft SharePoint Applications exam youtube preparation. Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps exam training materials is good guidance.

Exam Code: 70-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 97

[New Microsoft 070-489 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[New Cisco 200-355 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUkUwT0lYclNxbFU

It is the best training material. Pass4itsure 070-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated (97 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 070-489 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications.

070-489 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-489 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
Which major J-Web menu should you use to upgrade the JUNOS software on the router?
A. Monitor
B. Maintain
C. Diagnose
D. Configuration
070-489 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
How many IP addresses can be configured in a given interface?
A. one primary and one secondary IP address
B. one IP address
C. as many IP addresses as you want
D. one primary and multiple secondary IP addresses
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
On a Juniper router, what is the default file used for Syslog messages?
A. system
B. errors
C. security
D. messages
070-489 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 4
Which command is a valid way to view the status of an interface?
A. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 extensive
B. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 status
C. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 health-info
D. > show interfaces fe-0/0/0 verbose
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 5
Which statement is correct about the validate option when upgrading JUNOS software?
A. It will check the MD5 checksum of the install package.
B. It will check if the device meets the memory requirements for the install package.
C. It will check the compatibility of the configuration with the install package.
D. It will check if the device meets the storage requirement for the install package.
070-489 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
Which three statements are true of dynamic routing protocols? (Choose three.)
A. They are scalable.
B. They are Dijkstra based.
C. They share network layer reachability information among neighbors.
D. They automate next-hop decisions…
E. They are tolerant of configuration errors.
Answer: A,C,D
QUESTION NO: 7
Click the Exhibit button.
The routing policy shown in the exhibit has been applied as an export policy under protocols
OSPF. The static route for destination 10.1.1.0/24 is not being advertised as it was expected.
[edit policy-options policy-statement accept-10]
[email protected]# show term 1 {
from protocol static;
then reject;
}
term 2 {
from {
protocol static;
route-filter 10.1.1.0/24 exact;
}
then accept;
}
How can the configuration be corrected to allow the route to be advertised?
A. rename term 2 to term 1
B. rename term 1 to term 3
C. insert term 1 after term 2
70-489 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What represents the decimal equivalence of 11000000 10101000 10101100 11110001?
A. 192.168.184.201
B. 192.168.172.241
C. 192.170.172.237
D. 192.170.184.221
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
On a Juniper Router, where is the JUNOS software located?
A. EPROM
B. Zip drive
C. hard drive
D. compact flash
070-489 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 10
Which two statements regarding JUNOS architecture are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The Routing Engine handles all exception traffic.
B. The Routing Engine synchronizes the routeing table with the PFE.
C. The Routing Engine is hot-pluggable.
D. The Routing Engine controls the PFE.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 11
What is the interface connecting the routing engine to the packet forwarding engine called?
A. Loopback 0
B. management
C. internal (fxp1)
D. control interface
70-489 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 12
For which two functions is the Routing Engine responsible? (Choose two.)
A. packet forwarding
B. queuing functions
C. routing protocol control
D. JUNOS software operation
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 13
If the PFE does not have a route to the destination address of a packet, which action will
be taken?
A. The PFE floods the packet out of all interfaces.
B. The PFE drops the packet and sends a destination unreachable notification back to the source
device.
C. The PFE forwards the packet to the routing engine for further processing.
D. The PFE queues the packet and sends a request for a layer 3 lookup to the routing engine.
070-489 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 14
Which statement is true about the internal link between the Routing Engine and the
Packet-Forwarding Engine?
A. It is only used for exception traffic.
B. It is an FE link called fxp2
C. It is rate-limited to avoid DDOS attacks.
D. It is only used to send the forwarding-table from the Routing Engine to the Packet
Forwarding Engine.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 15
When a non-root user connects to a JUNOS platform and enters a username and
password, the user is immediately placed at which level?
A. UNIX shell
B. user-level CLI
C. configuration mode
D. operational mode
070-489 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 16
In which mode are users allowed to configure the device, including interfaces, protocols,
user access, and system hardware properties?
A. privileged mode
B. configuration mode
C. monitoring mode
D. operational mode
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 17
The auto-complete feature in the JUNOS CLI is triggered by which method?
A. space bar for both command and variable completion
B. space bar for command completion; tab key for variable completion
C. space bar for variable completion; tab key for command completion
D. tab key for variable and command completion; space bar for command completion
070-489 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 18
What information does the help topic command provide?
A. router’s version and serial number to help open a case with JTAC
B. software documentation describing features and configuration tasks within JUNOS
C. a brief description of commands and their default values
D. a verification of the current configuration on the router
Answer: B
QUESTION 19
You need to configure the external content type to search for research papers.
Which indexing connector should you use?

A. .NET Type Connector
B. WCF Service Connector
C. Custom Connector
D. SQL Server Connector
070-489 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You need to generate document identifiers for each new document that is uploaded to the site.
What should you do?
A. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.document management.Documented and then override all of the abstract
methods.
B. Create a derived class that inherits from the abstract class named Microsoft.Office.document management.DocumentldProvider and then override all of the
virtual members.
C. Create a derived class that inherits from the
Microsoft.Office.document management.DocumentldProvider abstract class and then implement all abstract members.
D. Create a class to implement the Microsoft.Office.document management.IDocumentld interface and then override all of the virtual members.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
You need to configure authentication to access the SQL data source during development.
Which authentication mechanism should you use?
A. Impersonated Windows Identity
B. Pass-Through
C. Impersonated Custom Identity
D. Forms-Based Authentication
070-489 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You need to ensure that users can upload pictures.
Which 70-489 dumps code segment should you insert at line MP57?

070-489 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it, you can easily pass the exam. You can use the questions and answers of Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html exam training materials to pass the exam.

Youtube site: https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

Author: markrandom