Real and effective sharing: Microsoft 70-705 questions and answers PDF dumps(Free Practice Test)

How to pass Microsoft 70-705 Exam? You need to do these: Seek help from an experienced professional; keep up to date with the latest information about the Microsoft 70-705 exam; take as many practical tests as possible.And most importantly, you need to get Real and effective Pass4itsure 70-705 dumps! https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-705.html 70-705 Exam Questions & Answers (Q&As: 203).

latest information about the Microsoft 70-705 exam

Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations

  • Recommend the appropriate technology solution (60-65%)
  • Recommend the Appropriate Software Assurance Benefits (10-15%)
  • Recommend a licensing solution (20-25%)

More information about exams- https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-705.aspx

Top Features Of Pass4itsure

Customer Satisfied WebsiteAlways work in a friendly manner, because we are sincere to our users.
Free 70-705 Dump Updates for 120 Days Get regular free updates to Microsoft 70-705 preparation materials.
70-705 Preparation materials in PDF format 70-705 exam dumps are provided in PDF format. This PDF version is accessible, printable and contains all required materials.
70-705 dumps are frequently updated Update Microsoft 70-705 dumps regularly to ensure students always have access to the latest products.

Download Microsoft 70-705 Practice Questions PDF dumps [2020]

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XgZWkqAs6eO7r-tFS7bAmil-ifR8i2f8

70-705 Practice Exam,100% Valid 70-705 Dumps with Verified Answers

Don’t Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of 70-705 Exam Because You can Get Real & Verified Exam Question Answer.

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has the physical servers shown in the following table.

Pass4itsure 70-705 exam questions-q1

Contoso needs to acquire Windows Server 2016 Datacenter licenses for the servers.
How many licenses should be assigned to each server? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-705 exam questions-q1-2

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure 70-705 exam questions-q1-3

References: http://wintelguy.com/mssql-ent-licensing-calc.pl

QUESTION 2
A company has an active Enterprise Agreement (EA). The company purchases Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2016
and Microsoft Core CAL Suite through the EA.
All devices purchased by the company have Windows 10 Pro preinstalled.
To which three rights is the customer entitled? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. purchasing Windows 10 Enterprise Upgrade licenses
B. reimaging by using Windows 10 Enterprise
C. downgrading to Windows 8.1 Pro
D. reimaging by using Windows 10 Pro
E. attaching Software Assurance (SA) to the Windows 10 Pro license.
Correct Answer: ACD
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/Licensing/licensing-programs/software-assurance-by-product.aspx
https://www.microsoft.com/en-my/licensing/product-licensing/windows10.aspx

QUESTION 3
A company named Contoso, Ltd. wants to standardize the Microsoft Core CAL Suite for all of its users. Contoso
indicates that it has a fluctuating user count due to the seasonality of its business. You need to recommend a licensing
program
for Contoso.
What should you recommend?
A. Open Value Subscription
B. Select Plus
C. Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE)
D. Open
Correct Answer: C
SCE offers our lowest Windows Azure pricing, application License Mobility to the cloud, and new benefits for using
System Center to manage Azure resources. Customers also get a new, subscription-based option, offering more
flexibility when retiring workloads, consolidating, or migrating to the cloud.

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
License Mobility through Software Assurance (SA) is an SA benefit that provides users with the right to access Microsoft
Office Professional Plus in a company\\’s Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) from computers that are not companyowned, such as kiosk computers at hotels.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. License Mobility within Server Farms
C. Home Use Program
D. Roaming Use Rights E. Windows Companion Subscription License
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
Proseware is evaluating whether to move workloads from the on-premises datacenter to the cloud.
When leveraging the Microsoft Azure Hybrid Benefit, the company is allowed to use its Windows Server licenses on up
to 320 virtual cores on Azure.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is
incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Azure and the on-premises servers simultaneously
C. up to 32 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”)
D. Azure only after uninstalling Windows Server from the on-premises servers
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/hybrid-use-benefit-licensing

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Roaming Use Rights provides a
customer with the ability to have a visualized Microsoft Exchange
Server 2013 server move between visualization hosts within a company. Review the underlined text. If it makes the
statement correct select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the
statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Backup for Disaster Recovery
C. License Mobility within Server Farms
D. License Mobility through Software Assurance (SA)
E. Visualization Rights for Windows
Correct Answer: C
Examples of some of the “application servers” that are eligible for License Mobility through Software Assurance are
Microsoft SQL Server database software, Microsoft Lync Server, Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server, Microsoft System
Center, Microsoft Exchange Server, and Microsoft SharePoint Server.

QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined test to determine if it is correct.
A customer is licensed for Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2016.
Every device licensed for office Professional Plus 2016 is entitled to access Office Standard 2016 deployed by using
Windows Server Remote Desktop Services (RDS) on a dedicated server.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Office servers
C. Office 365 ProPlus
D. Office Professional Plus 2013
Correct Answe : A

QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. A customer plans to deploy a
Microsoft Exchange Server infrastructure that has the following characteristics:
Two Exchange Server 2013 servers that each have two mailbox databases One thousand users who will have
mailboxes that use Unified Messaging The customer needs to purchase two Exchange Server Enterprise server
licenses and
1,000 Exchange Server Enterprise CALs.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. Two Exchange Server Standard server licenses, 1,000 Exchange Server Standard CALs, and 1,000 Exchange
Server Enterprise CALs
C. Two Exchange Server Enterprise server licenses and 1,000 Exchange Server Standard CALs
D. Two Exchange Server Standard server licenses, one Exchange Server External Connector, and 1,000 Exchange
Server Enterprise CALs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for a customer that meets the following requirements:
1.Provide access to Office Online.
2.Include hosted email.
3.Minimize costs. What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft Exchange Online Plan 1
B. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E3
C. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise K1
D. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E1
Correct Answer: C
Kiosk would be cheaper compared to E1 and E3.
Incorrect:
Not A: Microsoft Exchange Online Plan 1 does not include Office Online.

QUESTION 10
A customer has Software Assurance (SA) on a Windows Enterprise Upgrade license. You need to identify for the
customer which benefit provides each user with the ability to run a corporate image of Windows from a USB device.
Which benefit should you identify?
A. Windows Thin PC
B. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA)
C. Roaming Use Rights
D. Windows To Go
E. License Mobility through SA
Correct Answer: D
Included with Windows 8.1 Enterprise Windows To Go is your own fully manageable, corporate image installed on a
bootable certified USB drive. It is a new feature of Windows 8.1 Enterprise available to customers with Software
Assurance to help businesses address a wide range of mobility and travel light requirements.

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To license the partners and suppliers to access the new portal by using SharePoint Server, Lucerne Publishing must
purchase SharePoint Server client access licenses (CALs) and an External Connector License for Windows Server.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is
incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. must only purchase SharePoint Server client access licenses (CALs)
C. must only purchase an External Connector License for Windows Server
D. must purchase SharePoint Server client access licenses (CALs) and Windows Server CALs
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer makes an annual Monetary Commitment payment of $50,000 US dollars for Microsoft Azure services
through the EA.
In month four of the EA, the customer has already used $80,000 US dollars of Azure services.
The customer must pay for the overage at the end of the enrollment.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. at the end of the quarter
C. at the end of the month
D. at the end of the year
Correct Answer: B
References: http://www.coretekservices.com/azure-plan-right/

QUESTION 13
The question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
A customer has a Server and Cloud Enrollment (SCE) for Microsoft SQL Server.
Midway through the first year of the SCE, the customer wants to start using Microsoft Azure services.
The customer can start using Azure services by paying monthly.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is necessary.
B. without making an initial commitment
C. only by making an initial commitment of at least $1,200 US dollars
D. only by making an initial commitment of at least $12,000 US dollars
Correct Answer: A

How to get a pass4itsure discount 2020

Pass4itsure coupon

first step:Choose the product you need to add to the shopping cart.

Second step:Input”2020PASS

The third step:click

The last step, when you will see the discount price, go straight to the settlement.

You can check our 70-705 dumps FAQs on the website YouTube

Related Exams

More about Microsoft exams!

77-881 Word 2010
77-888 Microsoft Excel 2010 Expert
77-882 Excel 2010
77-883 Microsoft Office PowerPoint 2010 Practice
77-887 Microsoft Word 2010 Expert
77-885 Access 2010

Pass4itsure offered 70–705 exam questions to help you pass your Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations exam. Valid 70–705 study materials from https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-705.html contain real exam questions and answers.

Author: markrandom