Trendy Ways to Pass EMC DEA-41T1 Exam: With Valid EMC DEA-41T1 Dumps Pdf, DEA-41T1 Questions (Free Share)

Where can I get the DEA-41T1 exam materials? Where can get valid EMC DECA-PowerEdge DEA-41T1 exam dumps? Stop worrying about it, because you have found a reliable source of your success – https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-41t1.html Pass4itsure DEA-41T1 exam dumps questions are enough for you to pass the test. 

In this blog you can get:

free EMC DEA-41T1 exam practice questions q1-q13, DEA-41T1 practice test video, DEA-41T1 pdf download

Free EMC DEA-41T1 exam materials share by Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure provides you DEA-41T1 exam dumps pdf questions which is reliable and offers you a gateway to your destination.

Up to date EMC DEA-41T1 practice test video

EMC DECA-PowerEdge DEA-41T1 exam practice questions q1-q13

QUESTION 1
What is an accurate statement regarding 40 Gbps Ethernet ports?
A. Can be used as a single 40 Gb connector or used as four 10 Gb connections
B. Cannot be configured into a stack connection
C. Must be segmented into four independent 10 Gb connections
D. May only be used as a non-negotiable, single 40 Gb link
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Where can a history of change related to hardware components for a managed system be found?
A. Windows Event Logs
B. Raid Controller Logs
C. Lifecycle Logs
D. System Event Logs
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/article/pk/en/pkbiz1/sln305828/poweredge-how-to-generate-servers-logs-withthe-idrac-?lang=en


QUESTION 3
Which error control technique is used by ECC memory?
A. Repetition codes
B. Hamming code
C. Checksums
D. Cryptographic hash functions
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ECC_memory

QUESTION 4
What is the primary reason for a server emitting a greater heat load than a client system?
A. Smaller system fans in the server
B. Higher ambient temperature in the data center
C. Less space for air to circulate inside the server chassis
D. Increased power usage of the server components
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
What is an accurate statement in reference to software RAID?
A. Software RAID does not have any data integrity issues
B. Software RAID requires a hardware license
C. Software RAID is an additional cost
D. Software RAID uses CPU resources
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
What is the Dell EMC iSM?
A. Agent that expands iDRAC management functionality into the host operating system
B. Program that is installed and provides one-to-one systems management functionality
C. Systems management console that simplifies monitoring of multiple Dell EMC servers
D. Out-of-band management platform on Dell EMC servers
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/article/pk/en/pkbsd1/sln310557/dell-emc-idrac-service-module?lang=en


QUESTION 7
A RAID 5 configuration with 20 hard drives loses one hard drive. How many additional hard drive failures can this
configuration tolerate before experiencing data loss?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.prepressure.com/library/technology/raid


QUESTION 8
Select and Place:

DEA-41T1 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

DEA-41T1 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
Which Ethernet cable type should be installed if high interference is a concern?
A. RJ45
B. 802.11n
C. STP
D. UTP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.makeuseof.com/tag/everything-you-need-to-know-about-ethernet-cables/


QUESTION 10
What is the maximum bootable storage capacity supported by BIOS mode?
A. 512 GB
B. 1 TB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dell.com/community/PowerEdge-HDD-SCSI-RAID/Maximum-Storage/td-p/4013574

QUESTION 11
A system administrator is tasked with troubleshooting a connectivity issue with a CMC module. Connection through a
wired Ethernet connection is not possible.
Which alternative connection method should the administrator use?
A. Serial
B. NFC
C. SSH
D. Wireless
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
A General Purpose GPU (GPGPU) is commonly installed in Dell EMC PowerEdge servers. Which component does a
GPGPU complement when processing tasks?
A. iDRAC modules
B. Memory
C. Network Interface Cards
D. CPU
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
An administrator is scheduling a software patch in an enterprise environment. What is a consideration for the
administrator regarding potential impact to users?
A. Server Redundancy
B. Update file size
C. Disruption of workflow
D. Network Bandwidth
Correct Answer: C

Valid EMC DEA-41T1 dumps pdf free download

[from google drive] DEA-41T1 dumps pdf free https://drive.google.com/file/d/12pq11cW_a1Fe_YqHU-NjLydg2-8p3RRQ/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure-Features

Get Pass4itsure EMC exam dumps coupons (15% OFF)

Share Pass4itsure EMC exam discount code“EMC”.

Pass4itsure EMC exam dumps coupons 2021

Why Prefer Pass4itsure Dell EMC DEA-41T1 exam dumps

Thanks for your help I pass my exam. I will be your regular customer and recommend you to all my colleagues. — Zhi

Great dump! Thanks a million. —Cael

This is the best study material I have used, and I will continue using it when I have an exam. Believe me, you can trust it. —Marvin

That’s is for this exam! Gave my test today and passed. Thank the site. All the best! —Pin

At last:

In order to clear this exam, one must have a methodical approach towards the reliable and latest DEA-41T1 exam dumps questions. Trust https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-41t1.html Pass4itsure is here to guide you. The high-quality EMC DEA-41T1 exam dumps pdf will help you in the preparation of the DEA-41T1 exam.

Author: markrandom