Best way to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam,fast and free

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam?The https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html gives you an opportunity to build special skills through the Microsoft 70-412 exam that is available in PDF format.The Newest 70-412 dumps guarantee 100% success in an exam as it consists of quality Microsoft exam questions and answers related to 70-412 exam.

MCSA: Windows Server 2012

Obtain MCSA certification:You need to prepare and pass three exams from the Microsoft Certified Solutions Specialist (MCSA).

More about MCSA certification here.

  • Exam 70-410: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
  • Exam 70-411: Administering Windows Server 2012
  • Exam 70-412: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012

Exam 70-412 is one of the three exams required by MCSA

70-412: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Service R2 is part of a series of three courses required to prepare for MCSA: Microsoft’s Windows Server 2012 certification.Learn the skills and knowledge required to implement core Windows Server 2012 in an existing enterprise environment.

Please visit for details: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-412.aspx.

Highlights : Exam 70-412

Highlights the advanced configuration and service tasks required to implement, manage, and maintain the Windows Server 2012 infrastructure.

Free Sharing Video:Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Microsoft 70-412 accurate answers verified Dumps download from Google Drive

Otc 70-412 Pdf Dumps : https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u-SoEHp5536onsZeOXTEY1_meYEJLOrW

Jul 70-412 Pdf Dumps : https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jugSOuejWZL9AO7pN8BUpqQUdPTiNZz4

The Newest Microsoft exam questions and answers related to 70-412 exam.

QUESTION 1
Which security groups must a user account be a member of to modify the AD RMS SCP? (Choose two answers. Each
answer forms part of a complete solution.)
A. Domain Admins
B. AD RMS Enterprise Administrators
C. Enterprise Admins
D. Cryptographic Operators.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services
(AD RMS).
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed.
You attempt to deploy AD RMS.
During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service
Connection Point (SCP) was found.
You need to remove the existing AD RMS SCP.
Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers
B. Authorization Manager
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E. Active Directory Rights Management Services
Correct Answer: E
ADRMS will registered the Service Connection Point (SCP) in Active Directory and you will need to unregister first
before you remove the ADRMS server role. If your ADRMS server is still alive, you can easily manually remove the SCP
by below: Reference: How to manually remove or reinstall ADRMS

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q2

QUESTION 3
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named.
ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2.
You are running a training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are currently discussing DHCP failover architecture.
You have informed the trainees that DHCP servers can be deployed as fail over partners in either hot standby mode or
load sharing mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to hot standby mode? (Choose all that apply)
A. It is when two servers function in a fail over relationship where an active server is responsible for leasing IP address
and configuration datato all clientsin a scope or subnet
B. It when two servers in a fail over relationship server IP addresses and options to clients on a given subnet at the
same time
C. It is best suited to deployments where a data center server acts as a standby backup server to a serverat a remote
site
D. It is best suited deployments where both servers in a fail over relationship are located at the same physical site
Correct Answer: AC
http://blogs.technet.com/b/teamdhcp/archive/2012/09/03/dhcp-failover-hot-standby-mod

QUESTION 4
Your network contains two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
DNS1 has a primary zone named contoso.com. DNS2 has a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone.
You need to log the zone transfer packets sent between DNS1 and DNS2.
What should you configure?
A. Monitoring from DNS Manager
B. Logging from Windows Firewall with Advanced Security
C. A Data Collector Set (DCS) from Performance Monitor
D. Debug logging from DNS Manager
Correct Answer: D
Debug logging allows you to log the packets sent and received by a DNS server. Debug logging is disabled by default,and because it is resource intensive, you should only activate it temporarily when you need more specific detailed
information about server performance.
Reference: Active Directory 2008: DNS Debug Logging Facts.

QUESTION 5
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 fails.
You identify that the master boot record (MBR) is corrupt.
You need to repair the MBR.
Which tool should you use?
A. Bcdedit
B. Bcdboot
C. Bootrec
D. Fixmbr
Correct Answer: C
Repairing an unbootable Windows installation with bootrec.exe If the boot/recovery partition is corrupted or lost, you can
modify your Windows OS partition to boot.
Boot from your Windows Vista/7/Server2008/R2/2012 media and choose the “Repair Windows” option.
Open the command prompt.
Using diskpart, mark your Windows partition as bootable.
If your windows partition does not have it, copy the “boot” folder from the installation media.
Run the following commands:
>c:
>cd boot
>attrib bcd -s -h -r
>ren c:\boot\bcd bcd.old
>bootrec /RebuildBcd
Reboot and Windows should boot normally. If not, return to the command prompt and run:
>bootrec /FixMBR
>bootrec /FixBoot
Incorrect Answers:
A: BCDEdit is a command-line tool for managing BCD stores. It can be used for a variety of purposes, including creating
new stores, modifying existing stores, adding boot menu options, and so on. BCDEdit serves essentially the same
purpose as Bootcfg.exe on earlier versions of Windows
B: The BCDboot tool is a command-line tool that enables you to manage system partition files
D: Fixmbr is not a tool. Fixmbr is an option when using the bootrec tool.
References: Windows BCD Store http://www.itsgotme.com/wiki/Windows_BCD

QUESTION 6
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is backed up by using Windows Server
Backup. The backup configuration is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q6

You discover that only the last copy of the backup is maintained. You need to ensure that multiple backup copies are
maintained. What should you do?
A. Modify the backup destination.
B. Configure the Optimize Backup Performance settings.
C. Modify the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) settings.
D. Modify the backup times.
Correct Answer: A
The destination in the exhibit shows a network share is used. If a network share is being used only the latest copy will be saved.

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q6-2

Reference: Where should I save my backup? http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/where-should-i-save-mybackup

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1
that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is an enterprise root certification authority (CA) for contoso.com.
Your user account is assigned the certificate manager role and the auditor role on the contoso.com CA. Your account is
a member of the local Administrators group on Server1.
You enable CA role separation on Server1.
You need to ensure that you can manage the certificates on the CA.
What should you do?
A. Remove your user account from the local Administrators group.
B. Assign the CA administrator role to your user account.
C. Assign your user account the Bypass traverse checking user right.
D. Remove your user account from the Manage auditing and security log user right.
Correct Answer: D
The separation of CA roles can be enforced using role separation. Once enforced, role separation only allows a user to
be assigned a single role. If a user is assigned to more than one role and attempts to perform an operation on the CA,
the operation is denied. For this reason, before role separation is enabled, a user should be assigned only one CA role.
Reference: Role Separation

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services
(AD RMS).
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed.
You attempt to deploy AD RMS.
During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service
Connection Point (SCP) was found.
You need to remove the existing AD RMS SCP.
Which tool should you use?
A. Services
B. Authorization Manager
C. Active Directory Sites and Services
D. TMP Management
E. Active Directory Users and Computers
F. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Correct Answer: C
References: https://kb.watchfulsoftware.com/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=1999181

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008
R2. The domain contains a file server named Server6 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server6 contains a folder
named Folder1. Folder1 is shared as Share1.
The NTFS permissions on Folder1 are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q9

The domain contains two global groups named Group1 and Group2.
You need to ensure that only users who are members of both Group1 and Group2 are denied access to Folder1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)
A. Remove the Deny permission for Group1 from Folder1.
B. Deny Group2 permission to Folder1.
C. Install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
D. Create a conditional expression.
E. Deny Group2 permission to Share1.
F. Deny Group1 permission to Share1.
Correct Answer: CD
* Conditional Expressions for Permission Entries Windows Server 2008 R2 and Windows 7enhanced Windows security
descriptors by introducing a conditional access permissionentry. Windows Server 2012 R2 takes advantage of
conditional access permission entries by inserting user claims, device claims, and resource properties, into conditional
expressions. Windows Server 2012 R2 security evaluates these expressions and allows ordenies access based on
results of the evaluation. Securing access to resources through claims is known as claims-based access control. Claims-based access control works with traditional access control to provide an additional layer of authorization that is flexible
to the varying needs of the enterprise environment. References:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/14269.introducing-dynamicaccess-control-en-us.aspx

QUESTION 10
Your company has a main office and a remote office. The remote office is used for disaster recovery. The network
contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains member servers named Server1,
Server2,
Server3, and Server4. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are located in the main office. Server3 and Server4 are located in the remote office.
All servers have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster
named Cluster1. Storage is replicated between the main office and the remote site.
You need to ensure that Cluster1 is available if two nodes in the same office fail. What are two possible quorum
configurations that achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. No Majority: Disk Only
B. Node Majority
C. Node and File Share Majority
D. Node and Disk Majority
Correct Answer: AB
Depending on the quorum configuration option that you choose and your specific settings, the cluster will be configured
in one of the following quorum modes:
*(A) No majority (disk witness only)
*(B) Node majority (no witness)
*Node majority with witness (disk or file share)
Reference: Configure and Manage the Quorum in a Windows Server 2012 R2 Failover Cluster

QUESTION 11
Your company has offices in Montreal, New York, and Amsterdam.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All
of the sites connect to each other by using the DEFAULTIPSITELINK site link.
You need to ensure that only between 20:00 and 08:00, the domain controllers in the Montreal office replicate the Active
Directory changes to the domain controllers in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must ensure that the domain controllers in the Montreal and the New York offices can replicate the Active
Directory changes any time of day.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.
Modify the schedule of DEFAULTIPSITELINK.
B. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of
DEFAULTIPSITELINK.
C. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITELINK.
Modify the schedule of the new site link.
D. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of
the new site link.
Correct Answer: C
We create a new site link between Montreal and Amsterdam and schedule it only between 20:00 and
08:00. To ensure that traffic between Montreal and Amsterdam only occurs at this time we also remove Amsterdam
from the DEFAULTIPSITELINK. Reference: How Active Directory Replication Topology Works
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755994(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts 20 virtual machines.
You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources each virtual machine uses currently.
Which tool should you use on Server1?
A. Hyper-V Manager
B. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
C. Task Manager
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: A
You get it from the Hyper-V Manager

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q12

QUESTION 13
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. the dism.exe command
B. the ocsetup.exe command
C. thesetup.exe command
D. the Install-Module cmdlet
Correct Answer: A
The DISM command is called by the Add-WindowsFeature command. Here is the syntax for DISM: Dism /online /enablefeature /featurename:ServerCore-FullServer /featurename:ServerGui-Shell /featurename:Server-Gui-Mgmt

Pass4itsure 70-412 exam questions-q13

You can also visit this link for more information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html.The best way to practice the Microsoft 70-412 exam questions. I hope it will help you achieve high results in the Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam.

Why choose Pass4itsure for a braindumps of the 70-412 exam?

This is an interesting question that may have caught your attention. Let me explain why:

  • Pass4itsure’s 70-412 questions is best for those who try to score 100% for the first time.
  • You will receive the latest and updated 70-412 Pdf dumps.

Summarize:

I personally searched many online platforms to prepare for the Microsoft exam, but they were unable to meet my requirements. Finally, I found the most authentic and valuable 70-412 training material from Pass4itsure, which included the relevant 70-412 exam questions. They are satisfied with the 70-412 dumps and I am satisfied with their latest 70-412 training materials.

Author: markrandom