HomeCCNP VoiceCisco 642-447 Real Questions Answers, The Most Effective Cisco 642-447 Exam Guide With Accurate Answers

100% Valid And Newest–Do not worry about your Cisco 642-447 exam! Just try Flydumps the latest Cisco 642-447 exam dumps.The latest new version with all the official new added Cisco 642-447 questions and answers.High pass rate and money back

QUESTION 170
Under the Platform Administration GUI, if an NTP server isn’t specified, what will the Cisco Unified CallManager cluster use for a time source?
A. The clock source for the cluster will be the first Cisco router that is configured to support NTP.
B. The internal clock in the first node will become the clock source for the cluster.
C. The individual servers in the cluster will each use their own internal clock source.
D. The clock source for the cluster will revert to the first application that supports NTP.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 171
You have two clusters with six Cisco Unified CallManager systems in each. How many ICTs must be configured to provide full server redundancy if a gatekeeper is present in the network?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 5
D. 1

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 172
Which multiple line appearance parameter sets a number of calls per line beyond which all incoming calls will be forwarded?
A. No Answer Ring Duration
B. Maximum Number of Calls
C. Call Forward Busy
D. Busy Trigger

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 80 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
QUESTION 173
Which two methods can be used to challenge the identity of an IP phone from a Cisco Unified CallManager server? (Choose two.)
A. digest authentication
B. https
C. PKI
D. TLS

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 174
You need to establish a connection from your Cisco Unified CallManager cluster to a service provider’s registrar server. Which trunk type should you select?
A. intercluster trunk (non-gatekeeper-controlled)
B. intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C. H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
D. SIP trunk

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 175
How does the Cisco Unified CallManager use RSVP?
A. it uses RSVP reservations to request double the bandwidth so calls can flow in both directions
B. it uses the RSVP-configured bandwidth between sites as a method of determining if there is sufficient bandwidth for a call
C. it uses an RSVP-enabled infrastructure and an RSVP agent controlled by Cisco Unified CallManager to request a bandwidth reservation from the network in order to place a call
D. it initiates RSVP reservations from the Cisco Unified CallManager server, which is an active participant in the reservation process

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 81 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
QUESTION 176
Which two qualities of PKI key exchange overcome asymmetric cryptography scalability issues? (Choose two.)
A. the trusted introducer uses the signed certificates of the endpoints that need to communicate
B. the introducer digitally signs the public key of the user with the public key of the introducer to generate a signed certificate
C. only the public key of the introducer has to be initially known and verified by all other entities
D. pki uses only a single trusted introducer

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 177
Which two are requirements for configuring a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk? (Choose two.)
A. The assigned name must be unique within the cluster.
B. The Cisco Unified CallManager group in the assigned device pool will determine which Cisco Unified CallManager systems register with the gatekeeper.
C. RSVP must be enabled to provide CAC between clusters.
D. The gatekeeper must be defined in Cisco Unified CallManager before the intercluster trunk is added

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 178
Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?
A. DRS
B. car
C. QRT
D. dna

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 82 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
QUESTION 179
Which navigation window should you use to restart the server and view the version of the Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 software?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Administration
C. Platform Administration
D. Disaster Recovery System

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 180
What is the impact of setting an RSVP policy per location pair with a default interlocation RSVP service policy?
A. the default interlocation RSVP service policy will be overridden
B. an RSVP mandatory mid-call retry counter will be added to calls that encounter mid-call retry errors
C. additional bandwidth capacity will be added to the default interlocation RSVP service policy
D. the RSVP policy will only be associated with one type of call; for example, if it is associated with video calls, audio calls will not be impacted

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 181
abc.com Lumber Company phones are configured to use AAR to reroute a call when the call is rejected due to insufficient IP WAN bandwidth. Which AAR configuration parameter will prevent a call originating at a lobby phone from using AAR when CAC rejects the call due to insufficient bandwidth?
A. disabling AAR for the specific DN
B. changing the AAR Calling Search Space in the IP phone line settings
C. changing the AAR Group information
D. changing the AAR External Phone Number masks

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 83 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
QUESTION 182
Which of the following actions will prevent devices from being able to initiate conferences?
A. Exclude the conference media resource partitions from the CSS.
B. Exclude the conference media resources from all MRGs
C. Place all conference media resources in MRGs and exclude these MRGs from the MRGL
D. Remove the default MRGL from the device pool.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 183
How can the activation status of DNS services be changed?
A. DNS activation can only be changed by reinstalling Cisco Unified CallManager.
B. DNS activation can be changed at any time.
C. DNS activation is on by default and can only be turned off at installation; once DNS activation has been turned off, the system must be reinstalled to turn it back on.
D. DNS activation is on by default and cannot be changed, but leaving the DNS server addresses and domain name blank disables the service.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference: page 2-15
QUESTION 184
Which two steps must a user take to use a prepared stock quote XML application on an IP phone? (Choose two.)
A. Initiate an application TFTP request.
B. Select the Services button and choose the stock option application.
C. Use the Settings button to activate the application on the phone.
D. Request that the administrator add their directory number to the application list.
E. Subscribe, or have the Cisco Unified CallManager administrator subscribe, the phone to the service using the User Options web page.
F. Dial the directory number for the service. “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 84 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 185
DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in Presence terms.
Match the proper Presence term with A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 85 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam

QUESTION 186
DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, miss ABC, is interested threat types. Match the proper threat type with appropriate threat.

“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 86 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 187

DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, miss ABC, is interested MoH parameters.
Match the proper paramter with appropriate description.
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 87
Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 188
Please study the exhibit carefully. Abc.com uses 4-digit extensions. To call between sites, they dial the intersite access code ‘8’ followed by the 3-digit site code and 4-digit extension of the phone they are trying to reach. Phone_A is in Partition Branch1 with a CSS named BR1_External. If a user dials 85014532 from Phone_A, which element of the route plan will be matched? Exhibit:

A. Route Pattern 8501! in the partition gateway “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 88 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
B. the phone with extension 4532 in Partition Branch1
C. the phone with extension 4532 among the partition phones
D. Translation Pattern 85XX in the partition intersite
E. Route Pattern 8501.XXXX# in the partition gateway
F. Route Pattern 8501.XXXX in the partition gateway

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 189
Please study the exhibit carefully. What will this translation pattern configuration accomplish? Exhibit: A. allow the display of the calling number

B. block the display of the calling number
C. honor the presentation display of the caller
D. it will not change the calling line ID presentation

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 89 Cisco 642-447: Practice Exam
Explanation:

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Cisco 642-447 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Cisco 642-447 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Cisco 642-447 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-447 content and to print and share content.

Comments are closed.