[New Cisco Dumps PDF] Up To Date Cisco 640-911 DCICN Dumps PDF | 640-911 Exams Questions For Download for The Cisco Learning Network Youtube Training (From Google Drive)

Who can share 640-911 dumps with VCE dumps or PDF? “Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking” is the name of Cisco 640-911 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.Up to date Cisco 640-911 DCICN dumps pdf, 640-911 exams questions for download for the Cisco learning network youtube training. One of the defining features of Microsoft Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-911.html dumps Cisco Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking – DCICN is the ability to test out the material before you even buy it.

Exam Code: 640-911
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
Updated: Sep 08, 2017
Q&As: 208

[New Cisco 640-911 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSDRkZ3Rob1lLcDg

[New Cisco 300-075 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

Pass4itsure 640-911 dumps exam questions answers are updated (208 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 640-911 dumps is CCNA Data Center.

640-911 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 640-911 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 40
Which command should you use to configure a Cisco Nexus switch port for Layer 2 operation?
A. nexus(config-if)#switchport

B. nexus(config-if)#layer-2
C. nexus(config-if)#routed
D. nexus(config)#interface vlan 10
nexus(config-if)#switchport
640-911 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus
switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?
A. 2.7
B. 3.3
C. 3.9
D. 4.1
E. 5.01GD
F. 6.2
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
What are two core features of Cisco 640-911 dumps Nexus Operating System? (Choose two.)
A. SNMPv3
B. RMON
C. System Manager
D. PSS
E. VRF
F. TRILL
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 43
What is the acronym expansion of the UDLD feature of Cisco Nexus Operating System?
A. UniDirectional Link Detection
B. Unified Data Link Distribution
C. Unified Data Loss Detection
D. Unified Directional Link Distribution
E. Unidirectional Data Loss Detection
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
What are four security features that are included in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose four.)
A. Cisco TrustSec
B. IEEE 802.1Qau
C. CoPP
D. port security
E. PIM
F. SSL VPN
G. IPsec VPN
H. ACLs
640-911 practice exam Correct Answer: ACDH
QUESTION 45
What are three modular Layer 2 processes in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose three.)
A. UDLD
B. PIM
C. HSRP
D. STP
E. Cisco Discovery Protocol
F. OSPF
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 46
What are three modular Layer 3 processes in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose three.)
A. UDLD
B. PIM
C. HSRP
D. STP
E. OSPF
F. Cisco Discovery Protocol
640-911 exam Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 47
What are two default user roles in Cisco Nexus Operating System? (Choose two.)
A. Admin
B. Network Operator
C. Operator
D. Storage Operator
E. Root
F. System Manager
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 48
On most keyboards, the Up arrow and Down arrow keys move through the command history. Which two
key sequences can be used as 640-911 dumps alternatives? (Choose two.)
A. Alt-A
B. Alt-F
C. Alt-N
D. Alt-E
E. Alt-P
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 49
What is the function of the Tab key on the Cisco Nexus Operating System command-line interface?
A. redisplays the current command line
B. deletes all characters from the cursor to the end of the command line
C. clears the terminal screen
D. completes a partially entered command if enough characters are present

E. moves the cursor one word to the right
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the running configuration file?
A. RAM
B. flash
C. bootflash
D. volatile
E. NVRAM
640-911 practice exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?
A. RAM
B. flash
C. bootflash
D. volatile
E. NVRAM
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Which two commands would you use to erase the Cisco Nexus Operation System configuration and return
the switch to factory defaults? (Choose two.)
A. nexus# write erase boot
B. nexus# erase configuration
C. nexus# erase running-configuration
D. nexus# erase startup-configuration
E. nexus# reboot
F. nexus# reload
G. nexus# shutdown
640-911 exam Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 53
What is the minimum required command to enter global configuration mode on a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. nexus# con
B. nexus# configure
C. nexus# configure global
D. nexus# configure terminal
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
Which option would you use to exit the Cisco Nexus Operating System interface configuration mode and
return to the exec prompt?
A. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-C
nexus#
B. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-Z

nexus#
C. nexus(config-if)#Ctrl-E
nexus#
D. nexus(config-if)#exit
nexus#
640-911 dcicn dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny unencrypted Web
traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)#ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
B. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config)#access-list
101permit ip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 80 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny FTP traffic from any
source to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp
B. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq ftp N5K-A(config)#access-list
101denyip any any
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# denyudp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
E. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110 eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
640-911 pdf Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 57
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny hosts on the
172.16.1.0/21 network from accessing HTTP proxy servers listening on port 8080?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp 172.16.1.0 0.0.7.255 any eq 8080 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
B. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any 172.16.1.0 255.255.248.0 eq 8080 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any
any
C. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 deny tcp172.16.1.0 0.0.15.255 eq 8080
D. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 172.16.1.0/21 eq 8080
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
What is the correct format of an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to only permit unencrypted
Web traffic from the 172.16.1.0/25 network to destination host 10.10.1.110?
A. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp host 172.16.1.0/25 any eq 80

B. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.128 any eq 80
C. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp 172.16.1.0/25 any eq 80
D. N5K-A(config)#access-list 101 permit tcp 172.16.1.0/25 0.0.0.128 eq 80
E. N5K-A(config)# ip access-list 101
N5K-A(config-acl)# permit tcp any 172.16.1.0 255.255.248.0 eq 80
640-911 practice exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
Which device forwards data based on the destination IP address?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
Which network topology is most closely associated with classical CSMA/CD?
A. bus
B. token passing bus
C. star
D. extended star
E. ring
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Which network topology is most closely associated with FDDI?
A. bus
B. token passing bus
C. star
D. extended star
E. ring
640-911 dumps Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 62
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?
A. datagram
B. routing
C. network
D. data link
E. transport
F. transmission
G. session
Correct Answer: D

We allow you to download free samples of all of our Cisco 640-911 practice test, 640-911 PDF, 640-911 dumps and 640-911 sample questions to enable you to make an informed decision about whether to proceed with the https://www.pass4itsure.com/640-911.html dumps purchase.

Our Social Media:https://youtu.be/fu5ebntJdM8

Author: markrandom