[New Dumps PDF From Google Drive] Most Accurate Cisco SWITCH v2.0 300-115 Dumps Question Description Free Download 2017 Exam Vimeo Training

For a few, this is the most ideal approach to get the most recent Cisco CCDP 300-115 dumps preparing. Pass4itsure most accurate CCNP SWITCH https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps question description free download 2017 exam vimeo training.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Updated: Aug 04, 2017
Q&As: 401

[New Cisco 300-115 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

[New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

300-115 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 16
Which will identify the master switch in stack wise?
A. lower priority
B. higher priority
C. lower id
D. higher id
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Question about trunk configuration
int faX/X
switchport trunk allowed vlan x,x,x,x
switchport mode trunk
exit
show vlan
VLAN Name Status Ports
— ——————–?—— ———————
1 default active Fa0/1, Fa0/3, Fa0/3, FaX/X
show interface trunk
(no output)
A. link is shutdown
B. interface needs no shutdown
C. other side is configured as access port
D. missing switchport command

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.

300-115 dumps

Based on the debug output, which three statements about HSRP are true? (Choose Three)
A. The final active router is the router with IP address 172.16.11.111
B. The router with IP address 172.16.11.111 has preempt configured
C. The priority of the router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is preferred over the router with IP address
172.16.11.111
D. The IP address 172.16.11.115 is the virtual HSRP IP address
E. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 has nonpreempt configured
F. The router with IP address 172.16.11.112 is using default HSRP priority.
300-115 dumps Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 19
Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are
configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a
device failure.

300-115 dumps

Refer to the exhibit. If router R1 interface Etherne0/0 goes down and recovers, which of the statement
regarding HSRP priority is true?
A. The interface will have the priority decremented by 40 for HSRP group 1.
B. The interface will have the priority decremented by 60 for HSRP group 1
C. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 40 for HSRP group 1
D. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 60 for HSRP group 1
E. The interface will default to the a priority of 100 for HSRP group 1
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core
switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are
configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.
DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

DSW2 – primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104
A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as
the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.
Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running
configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following
question.

300-115 dumps

What is the priority value of the VLAN 105 HSRP group on DSW2?
A. 50
B. 100
C. 150
D. 200
300-115 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are
configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a
device failure.

300-115 dumps

What issue is causing Router R1 and R2 to both be displayed as the HSRP active router for group 2?
A. The HSRP group number mismatch
B. The HSRP group authentication is misconfigured
C. The HSRP Hello packets are blocked
D. The HSRP timers mismatch
E. The HSRP group priorities are different
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Scenario:
You work for SWITCH.com. They have just added a new switch (SwitchB) to the existing network as
shown in the topology diagram.
RouterA is currently configured correctly and is providing the routing function for devices on SwitchA and
SwitchB. SwitchA is currently configured correctly, but will need to be modified to support the addition of
SwitchB. SwitchB has a minimal configuration. You have been
tasked with competing the needed configuring of SwitchA and SwitchB. SwitchA and SwitchB use Cisco as
the enable password.
Configuration Requirements for SwitchA
The VTP and STP configuration modes on SwitchA should not be modified.
• SwitchA needs to be the root switch for vlans 11, 12, 13, 21, 22 and 23. All other vlans should be left are
their default values.
Configuration Requirements for SwitchB
• Vlan 21
Name: Marketing will support two servers attached to fa0/9 and fa0/10
• Vlan 22
Name: Sales will support two servers attached to fa0/13 and fa0/14
• Vlan 23
o Name: Engineering  300-115  pdf 
o will support two servers attached to fa0/15 and fa0/16
• Access ports that connect to server should transition immediately to forwarding state upon detecting the
connection of a device.
• SwitchB VTP mode needs to be the same as SwitchA.
• SwitchB must operate in the same spanning tree mode as SwitchA
• No routing is to be configured on SwitchB
• Only the SVI vlan 1 is to be configured and it is to use address 192.168.1.11/24
Inter-switch Connectivity Configuration Requirements
• For operational and security reasons trunking should be unconditional and Vlans 1, 21, 22 and 23 should
tagged when traversing the trunk link.
• The two trunks between SwitchA and SwitchB need to be configured in a mode that allows for the
maximum use of their bandwidth for all vlans. This mode should be done with a non-proprietary protocol,
with SwitchA controlling activation.
• Propagation of unnecessary broadcasts should be limited using manual pruning on this trunk link.

300-115 dumps

QUESTION 23
300-115 dumps

Correct Answer:

300-115 dumps

QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following statements regarding ILFs is true?
A. The primary intent of an ILF is to hold data maintained through one or more elementary
processes of the application being counted
B. The primary intent of an ILF is to release data maintained through one or more elementary
processes of the application being counted
C. An ILF contains a group of bounded data or control information
D. An ILF contains logically related data maintained within the boundary of another application
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 25
Mandatory subgroup is defined as:
A. one of many types of subgroups for RETs
B. one of two types of subgroups for RETs that the user must use during an elementary process
C. one of many types of subgroups for RETs that the user may or may not use during an
elementary process
D. a subgroup of logically related data that is created by a process within the application boundary
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 26
The two types of subgroups of an ILF are:
A. optional and required
B. optional and mandatory
C. discretionary and mandatory
D. discretionary and required
300-115  vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 27
An EFP is defined as a measure of the:
A. modifications added to an existing application
B. modifications to an existing application that add, change, deletes transactional functions
delivered when the project is complete
C. functionality added, changed or deleted at the completion of an enhancement project, as
measured by the enhancement project function point count
D. functions provided to the users with the first installation of the software when the project is
complete
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 28
Conversion functionality is defined as:
A. transactional or data functions provided to convert data and/or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. conversion functionality required by the developer
C. a measure of the conversion functionality delivered to the user when the project is complete
D. a measure of the data that is converted for the user when the project is complete
300-115  exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 29
In FP count calculations, the term DEL is the size of the function being:
A. delivered by the enhancement project
B. described by the enhancement project
C. deleted by the enhancement project
D. developed by the enhancement project
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following equations is the correct equation to calculate the VAF?
A. VAF =(TDI 0.10) + 0.65
B. VAF=(TDI * 0.10)+ 0.35
C. VAF =(TDI * 0.01)+ 0.65
D. VAF = (TDI* 0.01)+ 0.35
300-115  dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 31
The boundary for the function point count:
A. encloses the physical data maintained by the application
B. is based on the user view, not on technical considerations
C. is the conceptual interface between the internal user world and external application world
D. is dependent on implementation and/or technical considerations
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 32
What indicates the conceptual interface between the software under study and its users?
A. The boundary membrane
B. The application interface
C. The boundary interface
D. The boundary
300-115  pdf Answer: D

Be that as it may you choose to learn Pass4itsure 300-115 dumps subjects is dependent upon you and you’re learning style. The Pass4itsure Cisco CCDP items and instruments are intended to function admirably with each learning style. Try us out and test our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps work. You’ll be happy you did.

https://vimeo.com/228310134

 

Author: markrandom