[New Dumps PDF] Download Latest Cisco 642-998 Dumps DCUCD Study Guide Exam Questions CCNP Data Center With High Quality Youtube

How do I earn a Cisco 642-998 cumps certification? “Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing” is the name of Cisco 642-998 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Download latest Cisco 642-998 dumps DCUCD study guide exam questions CCNP Data Center with high quality youtube. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-998 dumps exam questions answers are updated (182 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 642-998 dumps is CCNP Data Center. There are more than 600 candidates choosing valid Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps every day.

Exam Code: 642-998
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing
Q&As: 182

[New Cisco 642-998 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

[New Cisco 210-451 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeFJLMDBQaDMyM1E

Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCD) v5.0 642-998 Dumps Exam Features:

  • Detailed test questions and answers for 642-998 exam.
  • Try a free demo before buying any Cisco exam.
  • 642-998 dumps questions and answers, updated regularly.
  • Verified 642-998 exam answers by Experts and ensure almost 100% accuracy.

642-998 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 642-998 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 44
Which three facility challenges may a customer encounter while designing a data center? (Choose three.)
A. space availability
B. power capacity
C. cooling capacity
D. PCI compliance
E. application performance
642-998 exam Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 45
A customer is designing their new data center using Cisco UCS and they want to use the VM- FEX feature.
Which statement about VM-FEX is true?
A. VM-FEX is a VMware feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of virtual
ports to be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
B. VM-FEX is a Cisco UCS feature that allows management of the virtual network and configuration of
virtual ports, which can be handled within Cisco UCS Manager.
C. VM-FEX requires additional licensing, which can be purchased through VMware.
D. VM-FEX is supported only on B200 M3 blades.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which option should be part of network design considerations when proposing a design for Microsoft
Exchange 2010 running on Cisco 642-998 dumps UCS blade servers?
A. high-availability during fabric failover
B. proper placement of server role
C. over committing CPU resources
D. additional virtual machine scalability
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
On which two operating systems is Cisco UCS Manager supported? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Windows XP
B. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.0 or higher
C. OS X
D. VMware vSphere 4.0
E. VMware vSphere 5.0
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 48
Which two customer challenges does Cisco DCNM address? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DCNM proactively monitors the overall health of the data center network.

B. Cisco DCNM is designed to work with Cisco Fabric Manager.
C. Cisco DCNM generates alerts when it detects an issue that may negatively affect service.
D. Cisco DCNM is designed for enterprise customers only to increase network uptime.
E. Cisco DCNM Essentials Edition is capable of VM-aware monitoring, which reduces administrative
overhead.
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 49
Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)
A. federation and VSAN scoping
B. VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C. fabric performance monitoring
D. event lookup
E. VSAN zoning
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 50
Which three features are included in Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance?
(Choose three.)
A. packet capture
B. packet decode
C. filter and error scan
D. configure virtual machine
E. configure Cisco UCS Manager
642-998 vce Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 51
Which feature of Cisco Prime NAM for Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services Appliance provides multifaceted
insight into network behavior?
A. packet debug
B. troubleshoot performance
C. traffic analysis
D. API management
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Which two benefits does Cisco VNMC provide? (Choose two.)
A. transparent operation management through an XML API
B. Cisco Nexus 7000 integration
C. template-based policy management
D. Cisco Nexus 5000 integration
E. disruptive administration model
642-998 exam Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 53
A flow exporter contains network layer and transport layer details for the NetFlow export packet. Which
three options must be configured in a flow exporter? (Choose three.)

A. export destination IP address
B. source interface
C. UDP port number
D. TCP port number
E. NAT port number
Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 54
What represents the number of bits in an IPv6 address?
A. 32-bit dotted hex
B. 48-bit dotted hex
C. 64-bit dotted hex
D. 128-bit dotted hex
E. 160-bit dotted hex
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Which technology has the benefit of significant reduction in cabling at the access layer?
A. FCoE
B. DCBX
C. FIP
D. distributed FCF
E. 802.1Qbb
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 56
Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?
A. GLBP
B. VRRP
C. HSRP
D. SSO
E. NSF
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which access-layer device is capable of low-latency 40 Gb Ethernet switching?
A. Cisco Nexus 5596UP
B. Cisco Nexus 4000
C. Cisco Nexus 3016
D. Cisco Nexus 2232
E. Cisco Nexus 2248
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Which option can be used to provide a nonproprietary method of load balancing and redundancy between
the access and aggregation layers in the data center?

A. PAgP port channel
B. LACP
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. host vPC
642-998 vce Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center
access layer.
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to
subscribers?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. Inline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 60
What represents a feature to secure OSPF routing exchanges?
A. OSPF peer authentication
B. OSPF route authentication
C. OSPF process authentication
D. OSPF database exchange authentication
642-998 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Which business requirement typically drives the data center design?
A. data center location
B. support for heterogeneous compute environments
C. a collapsed core and distribution layer
D. choice of a hypervisor
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements?
A. cloud compute
B. storage
C. desktop
D. network
642-998 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?
A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully

aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed
through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Which option is an example of the network services that are provided at the aggregation layer of the data
center network?
A. OTV
B. MPLS
C. LISP
D. ACE
642-998 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Which Cisco product is the least likely example of an access layer switch within the data center network?
A. Cisco Nexus 1000v
B. Cisco Nexus 5500
C. Cisco Nexus 7000
D. Cisco MDS 9222i
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
Which web browser does Cisco UCS Manager support?
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 or higher
B. Safari
C. Google Chrome 21.xx or higher
D. Safari 5.0
E. Mozilla Firefox 3.x or lower
642-998 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which item is a component of Cisco DCNM?
A. Cisco DCNM for SAN and Cisco DCNM for LAN
B. Cisco DCNM for Cisco UCS Manager
C. Cisco DCNM for B- and C-Series servers
D. Cisco DCNM FabricPath license
Correct Answer: A

Forget complaining for your failure. Please think about why there are candidates to pass Cisco 642-998 dumps exam every day. Option is more important than effort sometimes. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-998.html dumps are being searched about 100,000 in the website every day.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/NmPr_U5Ohrk

Author: markrandom