[New Dumps PDF] Easily To Pass Latest Cisco 210-060 Dumps PDF CCNA Collaboration Certification Exam Video Covers All Key Points 235Q Full Version Offer 1-28

Learn why pass4itsure are important for your 210-060 dumps exam?

The pass4itsure 210-060 dumps (CICD) Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 exam is associated with the CCNA Collaboration certification and with the pass4itsure Cisco specialist. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of administrator and end-user interfaces, telephony and mobility features, and Cisco UC solutions maintenance. This pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 environment.

Exam Code: 210-060
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0
Q&As: 235

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on pass4itsure.com products?
There are a number of the diverse range of Cisco topics and essential areas which must be 210–060 prepared by the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 candidates in order to pass out this critical exam with due convenience. Yes. Our PDF of 210-060 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. The Cisco 210–060 dumps candidates can get themselves fully prepared for the Cisco Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (CICD) by using a number of preparatory methods.

We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. E-learning and using Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 practice tests present a popular preparation phenomenon among the Cisco 210-260 dumps practice test candidates. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently. Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 preparation is to refer to the 210–060 dumps online preparation sources and tools.

1.Instant Download After Purchase
2.100% Money Back Guarantee
3.365 Days Free Update
4.7000+ Satisfied Customer

Latest and Most Accurate Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-28)
QUESTION 1
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Active Directory
E. Cisco Unified Border Element
F. Cisco Expressway
210-060 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 4
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
Emergency calls from a Branch router phone is failing. From the router configuration information provided, why is this call failing?
A. The dial-peer port assignment is incorrect
B. the digit string prefix is missing
C. The destination pattern is incorrect
D. digit stripping needs to be performed
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
International calls are also failing. Using the router configuration supplied, why are international calls failing?
A. Prefix should be 00
B. The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
C. The port should be 0/0/0:12
D. The destination pattern is missing a “0”
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
210-060 dumps
Calls to National numbers are failing. Using the Branch router configuration, correctly determine why these calls are not successful
A. The port assignment should be 0/0/0:12
B. The destination pattern should be 90[1-9]T
C. The character “T” cannot be used in a Pots dial pattern
D. The digit prefix should be “00”
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?
A. Bulk Administration Tool
B. Product Upgrade Tool
C. Command Lookup Tool
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E. Cisco Upload Tool
210-060 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?
A. Line Text Label
B. Alerting Name
C. External Phone Number Mask
D. Caller Name
E. Description
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?
A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box
B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box
210-060 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?
A. Show Connection Status
B. Report A Problem
C. Advanced Settings
D. About Jabber
E. Reset Jabber
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
The Voice engineer in your company need to change IP address destination on SIP-Trunk on near side?
A. reset trunk on near side
B. reset trunk on far side
C. reset trunk on far and near side
D. restart call manager service
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 12
What is the recommended maximum one-way latency for voice and video networks?
A. 100 ms
B. 150 ms
C. 200 ms
D. 300 ms
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 13
An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?
A. Select the “?” button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 14
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.
210-060 dumps
When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer
Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The dial 9, 910, and 9001 dial peer configurations are shown below:
210-060 dumps
Here we see that dial peer 9 and 910 match the same destination pattern, but 9 will be used first. However, the port used should be 0/0/0:15 not 0/0/0:12.
210-060 dumps
QUESTION 15
An engineer receives a service ticket because a user cannot log into Cisco Unified CM User Options. Where can the engineer verify that the user account is active?
A. LDAP System Configuration
B. LDAP Directory
C. End User Configuration
D. LDAP Authentication
E. Route Plan Report
210-060 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 16
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which fault domain should be investigated?
A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 17
User A notices echo on a call with user B. Both users are using Cisco VoIP phones. User B is using a headset, and user A is using a handset. What is the most likely source of the echo?
A. user A handset
B. user B headset
C. disabled echo cancellation on user A phone profile
D. disabled echo cancellation on user B phone profile
210-060 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
What is needed to support SIP Early Media?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Transcoder
C. Annunciator
D. Conference Bridge
E. DSP
F. Route List
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)
A. greedy
B. TCP retransmits
C. UDP priority
D. delay sensitive
E. drop insensitive
F. benign
G. benign or greedy
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: CDF
Explanation

QUESTION 20
With GETVPN, if a key server is configured to use multicast as the rekey transport mechanism, then under which of these conditions will the key server retransmit the rekey messages?
A. It never retransmit the rekey messages
B. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from at least one group member
C. it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from all group member
D. it only retransmit the rekey message when DPD to the group members fails
E. it always retransmit the rekey message
Correct Answer: E
Explanation

QUESTION 21
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
210-060 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 22
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?
A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
An engineer is adding a third-party video endpoint to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which third-party device type should be used when adding the system?
A. SCCP
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. H.323
210-060 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 24
How can an administrator determine which codec is being used between two endpoints while a call is in progress?
A. Run the codec trace in Cisco Unified Communication Manager.
B. Use Cisco Unified Serviceability network trace.
C. Can only be seen in Cisco SDI traces.
D. Can only be seen in a sniffer trace.
E. Press the ? button twice on one of the IP phones.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference

QUESTION 25
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
210-060 exam Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation

QUESTION 26
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?
A. .xls
B. .doc
C. .csv
D. .pdf
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 27
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway
210-060 dumps Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 28
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

You can find PDF files containing Cisco 210–060 dumps questions and Answers, practice test software to evaluate the mastery of concepts, free online demos, test mocks, test dump Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 (CICD). Cisco 210-060 Dump test is an important part of Cisco certification. It is also known as

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0

(CICD) certification. These are some of the main online Cisco 210–060 dumps practice test online preparation tools that can be used for instant, effective and comprehensive preparation. After that, you will get a complete CCNA collaboration certification on your way to assess how the Pass4itsure team can effectively transfer Cisco 210-060 to the Cisco Data Center. Cisco 210–060 dumps preparation tool is specifically designed to achieve Cisco Collaboration Equipment (CICD) candidates to provide a profound support and convenience.

[New Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DhkZQEcFP204h7FDI_S7Ek2TalzQqLjO

[New Pass4itsure 200-355 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tAydJy1Yo78-7vwrAY6nGu0_vKLgpWqa

Related Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps Exams:

  • 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
  • 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0

Related Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps Certifications:

  • Wireless LAN
  • WAASSE
  • Wireless BYOD Specialist
  • VPN and Security
  • Unified Communications
  • Substation Automation
  • TelePresence Video
  • Storage Networking

First, Cisco’s candidates can try a free 210–060 dumps online demo service to test their real-time performance. In this way, pass4itsure candidates can test the functionality of the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 readiness tool that is implemented beforehand. Pass4itsure 210-060 dumps test training materials give all candicates who want to pass the exam the biggest success rate. The Cisco 210-060 dumps exam is a challenging certification test. Your choice of pass4itsure.com products will put your feet in the IT industry pic First step, you will be closer to your dream.

If you fail the 210-060 exam, we can refund the corresponding price. If you choose to purchase our products, you can get the latest 210-060 test resources to the fastest speed as one of our VIP customers. Once they are satisfied with the work, they can easily invest in an online Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 to prepare kits or tools for https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-060.html dumps problems. That’s why pass4itsure offers you Cisco 210-060 dumps training materials with 210-060 new exam issues, from where you can easily get brilliant results.

100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 210-060 Dumps CICD PDF Exam Questions Vce with CCNA Collaboration Video Series Is Your Best Choice.

Pass4itsure Cisco 210-060 Dumps Test Software, Easily To Pass Cisco 210-060 Dumps Certification Exam Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0. Pass4itsure 210-060 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Author: markrandom