[New Dumps PDF] Money Back Guarantee Latest Apple 9L0-012 Dumps Vce With Accurate Answers Youtube Study Free Download

What’s new with Apple 9L0-012 dumps? “Mac Service Certification Exam” is the name of Apple 9L0-012 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Apple exam. Money back guarantee latest Apple 9L0-012 dumps vce with accurate answers youtube study free download. Pass4itsure Apple 9L0-012 dumps exam questions answers are updated (100 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 9L0-012 dumps is ACMT. Our Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/9l0-012.html dumps practice questions and answers are researched by experienced IT team experts.

Exam Code: 9L0-012
Exam Name: Mac Service Certification Exam
Q&As: 100

[New Apple 9L0-012 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQnJkQWlkWW5FazA

[New ccd-410 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWekkzSUtYcjhUX2s

9L0-012 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Apple 9L0-012 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Rhonda claims that her Mac cannot connect wirelessly to her AirPort Express network at home. Which of
the following would be the BEST question to ask her FIRST?
A. Have you tried connecting to a different Wi-Fi network?
B. Does your ISP support wireless access to the Internet?
C. Do you have a Thunderbolt to Ethernet adapter?
D. Have you updated your RAM?
9L0-012 exam 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
Power Nap operations on a MacBook Air (Mid 2012) will be suspended until the unit is connected to a
power adapter when the charge is at what percentage or less?
A. 10 percent
B. 30 percent
C. 50 percent
D. 75 percent
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When your battery has 30 percent or less charge, Power Nap operations will be suspended until you
connect a power adapter. Power Nap communicates and transfers data for a only a few minutes per
Power Nap cycle when running on battery. When connected to a power adapter, communications and data
transfers are continuous.
QUESTION 3
What color indicates that the Liquid Contact Indicators inside a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2012, have
been triggered?
A. Red
B. Blue
C. White
D. Yellow
9L0-012 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The indicators trigger only with direct contact to a liquid. The indicators will not be triggered by temperature
and humidity that is within the product’s environmental requirements described by Apple. A triggered
indicator will turn red or pink…indicating that the module(s) to which the indicator is attached has been
exposed to liquid.
QUESTION 4
What is the likely cause of an iMac (21.5-inch, Late 2013) producing a single error tone at startup that
repeats every five seconds.
A. The unit does not have RAM or RAM is not installed properly.

B. The logic board has failed and must be replaced.
C. The RAM does not pass data integrity tests.
D. The hard drive has failed S.M.A.R.T. status.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
Apple recommends a DIMM installation scheme for the Mac Pro (Late 2013) that:
A. Increases processing power
B. Enhances graphics processing
C. Optimizes system cooling
D. Enables use of special memory modules
9L0-012 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Apple recommends that you use Apple-approved DIMMs. You shouldn’t use DIMMs from older Mac Pro
computers in your new Mac Pro. You can purchase Apple-branded memory online from the Apple Store or
by visiting an Apple Retail store or Apple Authorized Reseller .
QUESTION 6
You must know the AppleCare name of an Intel iMac before performing which of the following actions?
A. Starting up from OS X Recovery HD.
B. Running Mac Resource Inspector.
C. Replacing the logic board
D. Resetting the NVRAM.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
Which of the following could indicate accidental damage when inspecting the inside of a Mac mini (Late
2012) before a repair?
A. Light dust in the fans
B. Third-party RAM installed
C. Lint gathered near the rear vents
D. Oxidation or discoloration of the logic board
9L0-012 vce 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a valid electrical safety precaution when working on a computer or display with
exposed, potentially energized parts?
A. Use only metal screw drivers or fingers as needed to connect or disconnect cables.
B. Always wear an ESD wrist or heel strap when working on plugged in systems.
C. Be very careful handling the logic board or power supply while the computer is plugged in.
D. Remove rings, watches, necklaces, metal-rimmed eyewear and other metallic articles before working
on the computer.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Rings, watches, necklaces or any metallic wearables should be removed because metal will disturb the
inner circuitry and the static charge will transfer to the sensitive parts of the computer. Reference: http://
mdex-nn.ru/uploads/imac12.pdf (page 3, electrical safety precautions
QUESTION 9
You are inspecting a MacBook Pro as part of your troubleshooting process. You note that two of the screws on the bottom case are damaged. There is no record of the computer being repaired on a previous
occasion. If the resolution to the issue requires that you replace a part, how does your discovery of the stripped screws impact that repair?
A. You need to thoroughly question the customer on previous repairs or attempted repairs by
unauthorized service providers
B. Make sure to inspect internal components and connections carefully to make sure that components
were not damaged by someone tampering with the computer
C. Complete the set of three modification tests as specified in GSX prior to opening the computer
D. Classify the repair as ineligible for service and explain to the customer that you will not be able to
complete any repairs
9L0-012 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
9L0-012 dumps
Examine the image. You have a cable with a connector of this shape. What type of cable might this be? SELECT TWO.
A. Thunderbolt
B. Mini DisplayPort
C. USB 2.0
D. FireWire800
E. Mini DVI
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

throughput/
QUESTION 11
Where can a technician find the serial number of an SSD that has been replaced on a MacBook Pro
(Retina, 13-inch. Early 2013)?
A. Lift the mylar cover on the SSD.
B. Peel back the thermal pad on the SSD
C. On the top case.
D. On the back of the SSD cable
9L0-012 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Remaining residue from Very High Bond (VHB) adhesive should only be removed with which of the
following:
A. VHB solvent
B. Nail polish remover
C. Isopropyl alcohol wipes
D. VHB neutralizer
E. Liquid acid neutralizer
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

These 9L0-012 dumps practice questions are the most accurate in current market. You can download 9L0-012 practice questions on Pass4itsure.COM, it will be a good helper to help you pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/9l0-012.html dumps practice questions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/0ipPT8nEpgc

Author: markrandom