[New Microsoft Dumps PDF] Best Quality Microsoft Windows Server 70-412 Dumps Actual Test with MCSA Video Series Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

For those that passed the Microsoft 70-412 dumps what was the format, ” Identity with Windows Server 2016 ” is the name of Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best quality Microsoft Windows Server 70-412 dumps actual test with MCSA video series covers all Key points. Pass4itsure 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated(65 Q&As) are verified by experts.The associated certifications of 70-742 dumps is MCSA. Try our MCSA https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps practice test demo and also the PDF files.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 65

[New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[New Microsoft 70-698 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

70-742 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 21
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server
2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. The NLB cluster contains an
application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com.
You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.
You need to ensure that all new connections to App1 are directed to Server2. The solution must not
disconnect the existing connections to Server1.
What should you run?
A. The Set-NlbCluster cmdlet
B. The Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
C. The Stop-NlbCluster cmdlet
D. The Stop-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
70-412 exam 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The Stop-NlbClusterNode cmdlet stops a node in an NLB cluster. When you use the stop the nodes in the
cluster, client connections that are already in progress are interrupted. To avoid in- terrupting active
connections, consider using the -drain parameter, which allows the node to con- tinue servicing active
connections but disables all new traffic to that node.
-Drain <SwitchParameter>
Drains existing traffic before stopping the cluster node. If this parameter is omitted, existing traf- fic will be
dropped.
QUESTION 22
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and
have the Hyper-V server role installed.

HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored
in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum
amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the
existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the
existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Import-VM
Imports a virtual machine from a file.
Example
Imports the virtual machine from its configuration file. The virtual machine is registered in- place, so its files
are not copied.
70-412 dumps Windows PowerShell
QUESTION 23
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member
servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in
a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 contains a cluster disk resource.
A developer creates an application named App1. App1 is NOT a cluster-aware application. App1 runs as a
service. App1 stores date on the cluster disk resource.
You need to ensure that App1 runs in Cluster1. The solution must minimize development effort.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
B. Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
C. Add-ClusterScaleOutFileServerRole
D. Add-ClusterServerRole
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
Configure high availability for an application that was not originally designed to run in a failover cluster.
If you run an application as a Generic Application, the cluster software will start the application, then

periodically query the operating system to see whether the application appears to be run- ning. If so, it is
presumed to be online, and will not be restarted or failed over.
EXAMPLE 1 –
Command Prompt: C:\PS>
Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole -CommandLine NewApplication.exe
Name OwnerNode State
—- ——— —–
cluster1GenApp node2 Online
Description
———–
This command configures NewApplication.exe as a generic clustered application. A default name will be
used for client access and this application requires no storage.
Ref: Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The system properties of Server1 are shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-742 dumps

You need to configure Server1 as an enterprise subordinate certification authority (CA).
What should you do first?

A. Add RAM to the server.
B. Set the Startup Type of the Certificate Propagation service to Automatic.
C. Install the Certification Authority Web Enrollment role service.
D. Join Server1 to the contoso.com domain.
70-412 pdf 
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Enterprise CAs must be domain members. From the exhibit we see that it is only a
Workgroup member.
Note:
A new CA can be the root CA of a new PKI or subordinate to another in an existing PKI.
Enterprise subordinate certification authority
An enterprise subordinate CA must get a CA certificate from an enterprise root CA but can then issue
certificates to all users and computers in the enterprise. These types of CAs are often used for load
balancing of an enterprise root CA.
Enterprise CAs can be used to issue certificates to support such services as digital signatures, Se- cure
Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME) secure mail, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) or Transport
Layer Security (TLS) secured web access and smart card authentication. Enterprise CAsare used to
provide certificate services to internal users who have user accounts in the do- main.
Requiring Active Directory, an Enterprise subordinate CA obtains its certificate from an already existing
CA.
These types of CAs are used to provide smart-card-enabled logons by Windows XP and other Windows
Server 2003 machines.
After a root certification authority (CA) has been installed, many organizations will install one or more
subordinate CAs to implement policy restrictions on the public key infrastructure (PKI) and to issue
certificates to end clients. Using at least one subordinate CA can help protect the root CA from
unnecessary exposure. If a subordinate CA will be used to issue certificates to users or computers with
accounts in an Active Directory domain, installing the subordinate CA as an enterprise CA allows you to
use the client’s existing account data in Active Directory Do- main Services (AD DS) to issue and manage
certificates and to publish certificates to AD DS. Membership in local Administrators, or equivalent, is the
minimum required to complete this procedure. If this will be an enterprise CA, membership in Domain
Admins, or equivalent, is the minimum required to complete this procedure.

QUESTION 25
When upgrading from a Steelhead 5050 appliance to a Steelhead 6050 appliance what can be migrated to
the new appliance? (Select 2)

A. Datastore
B. Licenses
C. Network configuration
D. Optimization configurations
E. Serial numbers
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 26
When configuring failover, in what manner must you configure your Steelhead appliances?
1) Master/Backup
2) Primary/Secondary/Tertiary
3) Master/Master
4) Backup/Backup
5) Primary/Principle
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3, 4
D. 1, 3, 4
E. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 27
Two Steelhead appliances deployed in-path at different offices cannot auto-discover each other. What
technique can be used to “force” the two Steelhead appliances to optimize traffic between each other?
A. Change the TCP port the Steelhead appliances use for their in-path connections to 7810
B. Disable the auto-discovery feature on the Steelhead appliances
C. Create auto-discovery rules that map to each Steelhead appliance’s in-path IP address
D. Create fixed-target rules on each Steelhead appliance using the in-path IP address of the other
Steelhead appliance, and use port 7800
E. Use the “enable probe” command from the CLI
70-412 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 28
Three Steelhead appliances SH1, SH2, and SH3 are deployed as shown in the exhibit. They are all using
the default auto-discovery rule for optimization. However, CLIENT99 experiences a failure when attempting
to access either the HTTP or FTP service on SERVER88. CLIENT99 was able to access these services
prior to the deployment of the three Steelhead appliances. Which of the following choices would most likely correct the problem?
A. Remove SH2. Use only SH1 and SH3.
B. Remove SH1. Use only SH2 and SH3.
C. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH1 and SH2
D. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH1 and SH3
E. Turn on Connection Forwarding between SH2 and SH3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 29
In creating a customized Steelhead Mobile client MSI package, what is the Group ID (GID) used for?
A. Organization of groups
B. Configuring individual Steelhead Mobile client users with different license groups
C. Configuration of fixed-target rule groups
D. Configuration of pass-through rule groups
E. All of the above
70-412 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
What is configured in an Acceleration policy? (Choose the best answer)
A. Redundant Steelhead Mobile Controllers
B. In-path rules
C. Group IDs
D. Port labels
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 31
What is configured in an Endpoint policy? (Choose the best answer)
A. Redundant Steelhead Mobile Controllers
B. In-path rules
C. Group IDs
D. Port labels
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
What ports are required for proper operation of the Steelhead Mobile client?
A. 7800 outbound, 7801 inbound, 7870 outbound
B. 7800 inbound, 7870 inbound, 7870 outbound
C. 7800 inbound, 7801 outbound, 7870 outbound
D. None of the above
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
A Steelhead Mobile client can be configured to operate in visible or invisible mode (show client in system
tray parameter). What part of the configuration is this setting included?
A. Acceleration policy
B. Authentication policy
C. Endpoint policy
D. Port labels
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 34
What are the SSL trusts that must be configured for a Steelhead Mobile client to successfully optimize SSL
traffic? (Select 2)
A. Steelhead Mobile clients trust Steelhead Mobile Controller
B. Server-side Steelhead trusts Steelhead Mobile clients
C. Steelhead Mobile clients trusts client-side Steelhead
D. Client-side Steelhead, server-side Steelhead, Steelhead Mobile clients, and CMC appliance all must
trust each other
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 35
If the VPN concentrator that a Steelhead Mobile client connects to is not in path with a Steelhead
appliance, what changes could be made to the Riverbed infrastructure to allow optimization from the
Steelhead Mobile clients?
A. Enable out-of-path support on server-side Steelhead
B. Add a fixed-target rule in the Steelhead Mobile Acceleration policy
C. Enable peering rule in Steelhead Mobile client
D. B and C
E. A and B
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 36
For a Steelhead Mobile solution to work properly, what port needs to be allowed by the device that
Steelhead Mobile is installed on?
A. 7800
B. 7810
C. 7801
D. 7830
E. 7840
70-412 vce Correct Answer: C

You’ll understand how both can guarantee your high scores in Microsoft 70-412 dumps with first attempt. Never fear failure in the Microsoft Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services 70-412 exam because Pass4itsure will equip you with the latest knowledge, skills to pass Microsoft Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services and the confidence you need for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps.

 

Author: markrandom