HomeGIACGIAC GISP Exam Dumps, Provide New GIAC GISP Certification Are Based On The Real Exam

New Questions! Now more new added GIAC GISP exam questions and answers are available at Flydumps In Flydumps new GIAC GISP vce or pdf braindump file, you can get all GIAC GISP new questions and answers.We guarantee the 100% pass rate.

QUESTION NO: 126
You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Active Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. The company has recently provided laptops to its sales team members. You have configured access points in the network to enable a wireless network. The company’s security policy states that all users using laptops must use smart cards for authentication. Which of the following authentication techniques will you use to implement the security policy of the company?
A. IEEE 802.1X using EAP-TLS
B. Pre-shared key
C. IEEE 802.1X using PEAP-MS-CHAP
D. Open system
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 127
In which of the following scanning techniques does a scanner connect to an FTP server and request that server to start data transfer to the third system?
A. Xmas Tree scanning
B. TCP SYN scanning
C. Bounce attack scanning

D. TCP FIN scanning
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 128
Which of the following protocols is used to query and modify information stored within the directory services?
A. PPTP
B. ARP
C. PAP
D. LDAP
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 129
Which of the following does Certification Authority (CA) provide in an e-commerce system?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Credit
B. Trust
C. Transparency
D. Identification
Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 130
In which of the following attacks does an attacker send a spoofed TCP SYN packet in which the target’s IP address is filled in both the source and destination fields?
A. Jolt DoS attack
B. Ping of death attack
C. Teardrop attack
D. Land attack

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 131
Which of the following terms is used for securing an operating system from an attack?
A. System hacking
B. System hardening
C. System mirroring
D. System indexing
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 132
Which of the following access control models uses a role based method to determine access rights and permission?
A. Discretionary access control
B. Roaming access control
C. Nondiscretionary access control
D. Mandatory access control
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 133
Which of the following ports is the default port for Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) ?
A. UDP port 1701
B. UDP port 161
C. TCP port 443
D. TCP port 110
Answer: A QUESTION NO: 134
Which of the following is a process of monitoring data packets that travel across a network?
A. Packet sniffing
B. Authentication
C. Network binding
D. Encryption
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 135
Which of the following statements about service pack are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a medium by which product updates are distributed.
B. It is a term used for securing an operating system.
C. It is a term generally related to security problems in a software.
D. It is a collection of Fixes and Patches in a single product.

Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 136
Fill in the blank with the appropriate value.
Primary Rate Interface (PRI) of an ISDN connection contains
B channels and D channel.
A. 23,1
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 137
John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of www.we-are-secure.com. He writes the following snort rule:

This rule can help him protect the We-are-secure server from the .
A. Chernobyl virus
B. I LOVE YOU virus
C. Melissa virus
D. Nimda virus
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 138
Which of the following rate systems of Orange book has mandatory protection of the Trusted Computing Base (TCB)?
A. B-rated system
B. A-rated system
C. D-rated system
D. C-Rated system
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 139
Which of the following rated systems of the Orange book has mandatory protection of the TCB?
A. B-rated
B. A-rated
C. D-rated
D. C-rated
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 140
Which of the following standards is used in wireless local area networks (WLANs)?
A. IEEE 802.4
B. IEEE 802.11b

C. IEEE 802.5
D. IEEE 802.3
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 141
Which of the following is an entry in an object’s discretionary access control list (DACL) that grants permissions to a user or group?
A. Access control list (ACL)
B. Discretionary access control entry (DACE)
C. Security Identifier (SID)
D. Access control entry (ACE)
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 142
Which of the following database types is a collection of tables that are linked by their primary keys?
A. Relational database management system
B. Object-oriented database management system
C. Hierarchical database management system
D. File-oriented database management system
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 143
You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company’s network has a Windows 2000 domain-based network. You want to prevent malicious e-mails from entering the network from the non-existing domains. What will you do to accomplish this?
A. Disable DNS recursive queries on the DNS server.
B. Enable DNS recursive queries on the DNS server.
C. Enable DNS reverse lookup on the e-mail server.

D. Disable DNS reverse lookup on the e-mail server.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 144
Which of the following is used to implement a procedure to control inbound and outbound traffic on a network?
A. Sam Spade
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Cookies
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 145
Which of the following standards works at the presentation layer?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ASCII
B. MPEG
C. TIFF
D. JPEG
Answer: A,B,C,D

The GIAC GISP study materials tend to be unequalled in high-quality and they are 100% certain to make you go ones exam questions. You are not about to purchase a disposable product at Killtest. Regardless of how soon you decide to take the actual GIAC GISP certification examination, you will be able to walk into the testing room as confident as the Certification Administrator. Pass4itSure GIAC GISP study materials provide you everything you will need to take GIAC GISP examination. Whether or not you decide to make use of each of our Oracle 1Z0-860 study materials or even the GIAC GISP practice exam it is possible to feel comfortable knowing that you could have the ultimate throughout offline and online instruction.

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps http://www.flydumps.com/400-101.html

 

         

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Comments

GIAC GISP Exam Dumps, Provide New GIAC GISP Certification Are Based On The Real Exam — No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *