HomeCCNACisco 640-816 Exam Questions, Provide Latest Cisco 640-816 Exam Download Online

Flydumps Cisco 640-816 exam sample questions are 100% verified realistic Cisco 640-816 exam questions and answers. Flydumps Cisco 640-816 practice exam is constantly updated to reflect the current Cisco 640-816 exam information. Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Cisco 640-816 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass CWNP PW0-104 exam? Do you want to pass Cisco 640-816 faster? Be quick to select our Flydumps. Flydumps Cisco 640-816 exam sample questions contain the complete unrestricted Q&As. So with it you can easily pass the Cisco 640-816 exam. Flydumps Cisco 640-816 practice exam is a good guidance.

QUESTION 151
Your ISP assigned you a full class B address space. From this, you need at least 300 sub-networks that can support at least 50 hosts each. Which of the subnet masks below are capable of satisfying your needs? (Select two).
A. 255.255.255.0
B. 255.255.255.128
C. 255.255.252.0
D. 255.255.255.224
E. 255.255.255.192
F. 255.255.248.0
Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 152
A Certkiller PC has the IP address 172.16.209.10 /22. What is the subnet of this address?
A. 172.16.42.0
B. 172.16.107.0
C. 172.16.208.0
D. 172.16.252.0
E. 172.16.254.0
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 153
You’ve been assigned the CIDR (classless inter domain routing) block of 115.64.4.0/22 from your ISP. Which of the IP addresses below can you use for a host? (Select all valid answers)
A. 115.64.8.32
B. 115.64.7.64
C. 115.64.6.255
D. 115.64.3.255
E. 115.64.5.128
F. 115.64.12.128
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 154
A Certkiller remote office branch is set up as shown in the diagram below: All of the hosts in the above exhibit are connected with each other via the single Catalyst switch. Which of the following statements correctly describe the addressing scheme of this network? (Select three)

A. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.192.
B. The subnet mask in use is 255.255.255.128.
C. The IP address 172.16.1.25 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1.
D. The IP address 172.16.1.205 can be assigned to hosts in VLAN1
E. The LAN interface of the router is configured with one IP address.
F. The LAN interface of the router is configured with multiple IP addresses.
Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 155
On the topic of VLSM, which one of the following statements best describes the concept of the route aggregation?
A. Deleting unusable addresses through the creation of many subnets.
B. Combining routes to multiple networks into one supernet.
C. Reclaiming unused space by means of changing the subnet size.
D. Calculating the available host addresses in the AS.
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 156
In the Certkiller network shown below, what is the most efficient summarization that CK1 can use to advertise its networks to CK2 ?

A. 172.1.4.0/24172.1.5.0/24172.1.6.0/24172.1.7.0/24
B. 172.1.0.0/22
C. 172.1.4.0/25172.1.4.128/25172.1.5.0/24172.1.6.0/24172.1.7.0/24
D. 172.1.0.0/21
E. 172.1.4.0/22
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 157
Part of the Certkiller network is shown below:

The five Ethernet networks connected to router Certkiller 1 in the graphic have been summarized for router Certkiller 2 as 192.1.144.0/20. Based on this information, which of the following packet destination addresses will Certkiller 2 forward to Certkiller 1, according to this summary? (Choose two.)
A. 192.1.1.144
B. 192.1.159.2
C. 192.1.138.41
D. 192.1.151.254
E. 192.1.160.11
F. 192.1.143.145
G. 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 158
Refer to the following exhibit: In this network segment, the IP subnets connected to router Certkiller 2 have been summarized as a 192.18.176.0/21 route and sent to Certkiller 1. Based on this information, which two packet destination addresses will Certkiller 1 forward to Certkiller 2? (Choose two)

A. 192.18.183.255
B. 192.18.159.2
C. 192.18.194.160
D. 192.18.179.4
E. 192.18.183.41
F. 192.18.184.45
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 159
Certkiller is migrating to an IPv6 addressing scheme. Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses below that could be used in this network. (Choose four)
A. ::192:168:0:1
B. 2002:c0a8:101::42

C. 2000::
D. ::
E. 2001:3452:4952:2837::
F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101
Correct Answer: ABDF
QUESTION 160
The Certkiller network topology exhibit is shown below: Configuration exhibit:
The Certkiller network administrator is adding two new hosts to switch Certkiller A. Of the following choices, which values could be used for the configuration of these hosts? (Choose three.)
A. Host Certkiller B IP Address: 192.168.1.128
B. Host Certkiller A default gateway: 192.168.1.78
C. Host Certkiller A IP Address: 192.168.1.64
D. Host Certkiller B IP Address: 192.168.1.190
E. Host Certkiller A IP address: 192.168.1.79
F. Host Certkiller B default gateway: 192.168.1.129
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 161
The new Certkiller location is displayed below:

A new PC is installed on the LAN of the Certkiller 1 router as shown above. This PC is unable to connect to
the Certkiller A server located on the Ethernet 1 network.
What is the cause of this?

A. IP address of the Ethernet 0 router interface is wrong
B. Server is using an invalid IP address
C. Workstation default gateway is set incorrectly
D. Workstation subnet mask is incorrect
E. Workstation IP address is invalid
F. None of the above

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 162
A new LAN is being implemented on the Certkiller 1 network as shown below:

The local host CK1 can’t access any of the resources on the other networks. The configuration of CK1 is as follows: host address: …..192.168.166.45 subnet mask: ……255.255.255.240 default gateway: ..192.168.166.32 What is the underlying cause of this problem?
A. The default gateway is a network address.
B. The default gateway is on a different subnet address as the host.
C. The IP address of the host is on a different subnet.
D. The host subnet mask is incompatible to the subnet mask of the attached router interface.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 163
While troubleshooting a connectivity issue from a PC you obtain the following information: Local PC IP address: 190.0.3.35/24 Default Gateway: 190.0.3.1 Remote Server: 190.0.5.250/24 You then conduct the following tests from the local PC: Ping 127.0.0.1 – Unsuccessful Ping 190.0.3.35 – Successful Ping 190.0.3.1 – Unsuccessful Ping 190.0.5.250 – Unsuccessful What is the underlying cause of this problem?
A. TCP/IP not correctly installed
B. Local physical layer problem
C. NIC not functioning
D. Remote physical layer problem
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 164
A Certkiller network is shown below:

The network shown in the exhibit above is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Select two)
A. Configure the gateway on Certkiller A as 10.1.1.1.
B. Configure the gateway on Certkiller B as 10.1.2.254.
C. Configure the IP address of Certkiller A as 10.1.2.2.
D. Configure the IP address of Certkiller B as 10.1.2.2.
E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.
F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 165
Part of the Certkiller LAN is shown below:

Based on the diagram shown above, which of the following IP addressing schemes could be used for this Certkiller LAN segment?
A. Host Certkiller A – 192.168.10.22/24; Host Certkiller B – 192.168.11.23/24; Host Certkiller C -192.168.10.23/24
B. Host Certkiller A – 192.168.10.22/24; Host Certkiller B – 192.168.10.23/24; Host Certkiller C -192.168.11.23/24
C. Host Certkiller A – 192.168.10.22/24; Host Certkiller B – 192.168.10.23/24; Host Certkiller C -192.168.10.24/24
D. Host Certkiller A – 192.168.11.22/24; Host Certkiller B – 192.168.11.23/24; Host Certkiller C -192.168.10.24/24
E. None of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 166
A portion of the Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit:

You work as a network technician at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. The Certkiller network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two)
A. A dynamic routing protocol on Certkiller 1 to advertise summarized routes to Certkiller 2
B. A dynamic routing protocol Certkiller 2 to advertise summarized routes a Certkiller 1
C. A static route on Certkiller 2 to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to Certkiller 1
D. A dynamic routing protocol on Certkiller 2 to advertise all routes a Certkiller 1
E. A dynamic routing protocol on Certkiller 1 to advertise all routes to Certkiller 2
F. A static, default route on Certkiller 1 that directs traffic to Certkiller 2
Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 167
Four different Certkiller routers are connected together as shown below: Based on the information shown above, how will router Certkiller 1 choose a path to the 10.1.2.0/24 network when different routing protocols are configured? (Choose three)

A. If RIPv2 is the routing protocol, the equal coast paths Certkiller 1- Certkiller 2- Certkiller 4 and Certkiller 1- Certkiller 3- Certkiller 4 will be installed in the routing table by default
B. If EIGRP is the routing protocol, only the path Certkiller 1- Certkiller 4 will be installed in the routing table by default
C. If RIPv2 is the routing protocol, only the path Certkiller 1- Certkiller 4 will be installed in the routing table by default
D. If EIGRP and OSPF are both running on the network, the EIGRP paths will be installed in the routing table
E. If EIGRP and OSPF are both running on the network, the OSPF paths will be installed in the routing table
F. If EIGRP is the routing protocol, the equal cost paths Certkiller 1- Certkiller 2- Certkiller 4 and Certkiller 1- Certkiller 3- Certkiller 4will be installed in the routing table by default

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 168
When designing OSPF networks; what is the purpose of using a hierarchical design? (Select all choices that apply)
A. To reduce the complexity of router configuration
B. To speed up convergence
C. To confine network instability to single areas of the network
D. To reduce routing overhead
E. To lower costs by replacing routers
F. To decrease latency

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 169
You are a network administrator and you need to implement a routing protocol on your network that provides:
*
Scalability

*
VLSM support

*
Minimal overhead

*
Support for connecting networks using routers of multiple vendors Which of the following routing protocol would best serve your needs?

A.
VTP

B.
RIP version 1

C.
EIGRP

D.
OSPF

E.
IGRP

F.
CDP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 170
You need to configure a single router into load balancing traffic across 4 unequal cost paths. Which routing protocols can satisfy this requirement? (Select two)
A. RIP v1
B. RIP v2
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
F. IS-IS
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 171
You need to choose a routing protocol for a new Certkiller network. This network will be running IP, IPX, and Appletalk, and you wish to utilize only one routing protocol. Which one would be the best choice?
A. OSPF
B. EIGRP
C. RIP v2
D. IGRP
E. RIP v1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 172
Which of the routing protocols shown below support both VLSM and route summarization? (Select three)
A. IGRP
B. EIGRP
C. RIP v1
D. RIP v2
E. OSPF
F. VTP
G. CDP
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 173
Which of the following routing protocols support the use of VLSM (Variable Length Subnet Masking)? (Select three)
A. RIPv1
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. IGRP
E. RIPv2
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 174
Which of the following routing protocols do NOT support VLSM (variable length subnet masking)? (Choose all that apply).
A. RIPv1
B. IGRP
C. EIGRP
D. OSPF
E. IS-IS
F. RIPv2
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 175
You need to implement the use of a routing protocol that meets the following requirements:
1.
Converges quickly
2.
Supports VLSM, CIDR, IP, and IPX.
3.
Uses minimal bandwidth for routing updates.
Which one of the following routing protocols would be the best choice?

A. RIPv1

B. RIPv2

C. IGRP

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 176
See the Certkiller WAN diagram below:

Certkiller has four offices, each with its own network, as shown in the graphic. Three of the networks have approximately 50 hosts each, and one network has 10 hosts. The multi-vendor routers are connected by serial links that use separate subnetwork numbers. The Certkiller network has leased one Class C address to be used for all networks and serial links, and they do not wish to replace any of their existing routers. Which routing protocol would be most appropriate for this scenario?
A. TCP/IP
B. RIP version 1
C. RIP version 2
D. IGRP
E. EIGRP
F. All of the above are acceptable
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 177
The Certkiller WAN is displayed in the diagram below:

Based on the information shown above, which routing protocols can be used within the Certkiller network show in the diagram? (Choose three).
A. RIP v1
B. RIP v2
C. IGRP
D. OSPF
E. BGP
F. EIGRP
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 178
The Certkiller Network consists of the following 5 IP networks: NETWORK 1: 192.168.10.0/26 NETWORK 2: 192.168.10.64/27 NETWORK 3: 192.168.10.96/27 NETWORK 4: 192.168.10.128/30 NETWORK 5: 192.168.10.132/30 Which of the following routing protocols will support this IP addressing scheme? (Choose all that apply).
A. RIP version 1
B. RIP version 2
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 179
The Certkiller network is shown in the following exhibit: Which routing protocols can be used within the Certkiller network shown in the diagram? (Choose three.)

A. RIP v1
B. RIP v2
C. IGRP
D. OSPF
E. BGP
F. EIGRP
Correct Answer: BDF
QUESTION 180
Certkiller .com is merging with several local businesses that use routers from multiple vendors. Which routing protocol would work best to connect Certkiller .com with the enterprise networks it has acquired by providing scalability and VLSM support while minimizing network overhead?
A. IGRP
B. EIGRP
C. OSPF
D. RIP v2
E. RIP v1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 181
The Certkiller WAN is displayed in the diagram below:

Which dynamic routing protocol should be recommended for the Certkiller network shown in the graphic above? (Choose three)
A. OSPF
B. RIP version 1
C. RIP version 2
D. IGRP
E. EIGRP
Correct Answer: ACE

Although the Cisco 640-816 test file is very popular, we offer a wide range of Cisco 640-816 exam sample questions and will continue to release new study guides to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry. FLYDUMPS will provide you with the most updates material to prepare for the tests all Cisco 640-816 test file are available at the site. Studying with Cisco 640-816 study guide makes it much easier to pass Cisco 640-816 certification. FLYDUMPS is your ultimate source for the Cisco 640-816 exam. We guarantee you could pass your Cisco 640-816 certification exam.

Comments are closed.